Go to m.barnard.edu for the Mobile Barnard web app or download it from the App Store or Google Play.

Final Examinations, Fall 2014

Friday - Thursday, December 12 - 18, 2014

The exam schedule for Barnard-taught classes is posted below.  For Columbia-taught courses, consult the  Columbia University Final Exam Schedule.

In most cases, examinations are scheduled in the room in which the classes have met.  Check carefully for possible changes.

Any changes or additions to the exam schedule will appear in bold italics.

Please note that procedures listed on the Columbia master schedule DO NOT apply to Barnard students.  If you have exam conflict (two exams at the same time) or exam hardship (defined as three exams within a 24-hour period or four exams within a 48-hour period), please go to the Barnard College Registrar's Office.

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME ROOM
AFRSBC-2004-01 Abosede George Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 324
AFRSBC-2005-01 Maja Horn Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm BAR 409
AFRSBC-2510-01 Kim F. Hall Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 504
AHISBC-1001-01 Megan O'Neil Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm BAR 304
AHISBC-3682-01 Alexander Alberro Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm DIA 504
AHISW-3600-01 Anne Higonnet Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm BAR 304
AHISW-4089-01 Elizabeth Hutchinson Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm SCH 612 
ANTHV-1002-01 Sarah Muir Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon ALT 202
ANTHV-1007-01 Adam Watson Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 504
ANTHV-1009-01 Stephen Scott Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 328
ARCHV-3312-02 Leah Meisterlin Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 203
ASCEV-2359-01 Jue Guo Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 207
ASCMV-2001-01 Hossein Kamaly Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 327
ASCMV-2357-01 Rachel McDermott Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 202
ASSTBC-3610-01 Hossein Kamaly Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 318
ASTRBC-1753-01 Laura Kay Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm ALT 202
BIOLBC-1001-01 Diana Heller Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 405
BIOLBC-1001-02 Diana Heller Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 405
BIOLBC-1500-01 Paul Hertz Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon BAR 304, 302, 409, DIA LL103, LL104
BIOLBC-2100-01 Brian Morton Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL103, LL104
BIOLBC-2280-01 Rebecca Calisi-Rodriguez Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm ALT 202
BIOLBC-3310-01 Jonathan Snow Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9am-noon ALT 903
BIOLBC-3320-01 Uchechi Ukaegbu Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 324
BIOLBC-3352-01 Jennifer Mansfield Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon ALT 805
BIOLBC-3362-01 Elizabeth Bauer Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon ALT 903
BIOLBC-3380-01 Hilary Callahan Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon DIA 203
BIOLBC-3388-01 Krista McGuire Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA 203
CHEMBC-1003-01 Dina Merrer Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA 502
CHEMBC-2001-01 John Magyar Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon ALT 202
CHEMBC-2001-02 John Magyar Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon ALT 202
CHEMBC-3231-01 Christian Rojas Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9am-noon ALT 202
CHEMBC-3253-01 Andrew Crowther Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon LEH 302
CLLTV-3132-01 Helene Foley Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA LL103, LL104
CLLTW-4300-01 Nancy Worman Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 207
CPLSV-3675-01 Alfred MacAdam Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 328
CPLTBC-3001-01 Brian O'Keeffe Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm DIA LL103
CPLTV-3200-01 Erk Grimm Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 325
DNCEBC-2562-01 Elizabeth Coker Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm BAR 302
DNCEBC-3001-01 Lynn Garafola Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon BAR 409
DNCEBC-3580-01 Seth Williams Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm ALT 805
ECONBC-1003-01 Homa Zarghamee Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 405
ECONBC-1003-02 Andrew Bossie Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm BAR 304
ECONBC-1007-01 Sharon Harrison Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon BAR 304
ECONBC-2411-01 Randall Reback Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm ALT 903
ECONBC-3011-01 Ashley Timmer Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 328
ECONBC-3012-01 Randall Reback Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 207
ECONBC-3018-01 Homa Zarghamee Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 323
ECONBC-3022-01 Alan Dye Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon ALT 903
ECONBC-3033-01 Nuria Quella Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
ECONBC-3035-01 Guy Numa Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 323
ECONBC-3038-01 Andre Burgstaller Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 324
ECONBC-3039-01 Nuria Quella Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm BAR 409
ECONBC-3041-01 Andrew Bossie Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm BAR 302
ECONBC-3041-02 Sonia Pereira Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm ALT 903
ECONV-3025-02 Rajiv Sethi Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 405
ECONV-3265-01 Perry Mehrling Monday, December 15, 2014 7pm-10pm ALT 202
EESCBC-1001-01 Peter Bower Thursday, December 18, 2014 9am-noon ALT 202
EESCBC-1001-02 Peter Bower Thursday, December 18, 2014 9am-noon ALT 202
EESCBC-3016-01 Brian Mailloux Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm LEH 18
EESCBC-3017-01 Frank Nitsche Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm LEH 18
EESCBC-3043-01 Brian Mailloux Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon ALT 530
ENGLBC-3141-01 Peggy Ellsberg Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm BAR 302
ENGLBC-3155-01 Christopher Baswell Monday, December 15, 2014 4pm-7pm BAR 409
ENGLBC-3159-01 Anne Lake Prescott Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGLBC-3159-02 Maire Jaanus Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA 501
ENGLBC-3159-03 Achsah Guibbory Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9am-noon BAR 302
ENGLBC-3159-04 Rachel Eisendrath Wednesday, December 17, 2014 4pm-7pm BAR 302
ENGLBC-3163-01 Rachel Eisendrath Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 405
ENGLBC-3181-01 Jennie Kassanoff Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 328
ENGLBC-3195-01 Margaret Vandenburg Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 328, MIL 325
ENGLBC-3196-01 Monica Miller Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon BAR 302
ENGLW-4917-01 Christopher Baswell Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon BAR 405
FRENBC-1001-01 Loren Wolfe Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 405
FRENBC-1001-02 Masha Mimran Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA LL103
FRENBC-1001-03 Masha Mimran Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA LL103
FRENBC-1001-04 Loren Wolfe Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 405
FRENBC-1102-01 I Jouanneau-Fertig Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 225
FRENBC-1102-02 Sam Bloom Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 328
FRENBC-1203-01 Sam Bloom Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 328
FRENBC-1203-02 Karen Santos Da Silva Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 324
FRENBC-1203-03 Karen Santos Da Silva Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 324
FRENBC-1203-04 Niamh Duggan Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 504
FRENBC-1203-05 Niamh Duggan Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 504
FRENBC-1204-01 Masha Mimran Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA LL103
FRENBC-1204-02 Loren Wolfe Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 405
FRENBC-1204-03 Brian O'Keeffe Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 207
FRENBC-1204-04 Brian O'Keeffe Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 207
FRENBC-1204-05 Niamh Duggan Friday, December 12, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 504
FRENBC-3012-01 Laurie Postlewate Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 307
FRENBC-3021-01 Laurie Postlewate Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 207
FREN-BC3025-01 Caroline Weber Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 225
FRENBC-3065-01 Caroline Weber Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 225
FRENBC-3071-01 Kaiama L. Glover Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm LEH 302
FRENBC-3072-01 Kaiama L. Glover Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 302
GERMBC-1210-01 Irene Motyl Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 202
GERMBC-3010-01 Irene Motyl Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 307
GERMV-1201-02 Foteini Samartzi Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 202
GERMV-1201-03 Irene Motyl Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 225
GREKV-1201-01 Nancy Worman Monday, December 15, 2014 7pm-10pm MIL 225
GREKV-3309-01 Helene Foley Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 207
HISTBC-1101-01 Deborah Valenze Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm BAR 304
HISTBC-1401-01 Robert McCaughey Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
HISTBC-3062-01 Joel Kaye Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 324
HISTBC-3116-01 Carl Wennerlind Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon BAR 409
HISTBC-3180-01 Carl Wennerlind Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 324
HISTBC-3255-01 P. Anastasakis Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 203
HISTBC-3403-01 Rafael Alarcon Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 327
HISTBC-3423-01 Herbert Sloan Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm LEH 302
HISTBC-3440-01 Celia Naylor Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon LEH 302
HISTBC-3567-01 Premilla Nadasen Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon ALT 903
HISTBC-3861-01 Dorothy Ko Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm ALT 903
HISTBC-3980-01 Jose Moya Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm DIA LL104
ITALW-4502-01 Nelson Moe Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 237
LATNV-3309-01 Kristina Milnor Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 307
LATNW-4139-01 Kristina Milnor Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 225
MATHV-1102-01 Walter Neumann Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 328
MATHV-2010-01 David Bayer Thursday, December 18, 2014 9am-noon MIL 405
MATHV-2010-02 David Bayer Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 405
MATHW-4042-01 Walter Neumann Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL103
MUSIBC-1001-01 Gail Archer Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 325
MUSIBC-1001-02 Kristy Barbacane Monday, December 15, 2014 7pm-10pm MIL 325
PHILBC-1001-01 Simona Aimar Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9am-noon MIL 405
PHILBC-1001-02 Simona Aimar Thursday, December 18, 2014 9am-noon DIA 504
PHILV-3685-01 Karen Lewis Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 207
PHYSBC-2001-01 Reshmi Mukherjee Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon DIA 504
PHYSBC-2001-02 Reshmi Mukherjee Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon DIA 504
PHYSBC-3001-01 Timothy Halpin-Healy Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon ALT 513
PHYSBC-3001-02 Timothy Halpin-Healy Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon ALT 513
POLSBC-3521-01 Paula Franzese Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 328
POLSV-1013-01 Ayten Gundogdu Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon BAR 304
PSYCBC-1001-01 Joshua Feinberg Monday, December 15, 2014 4pm-7pm BAR 304
PSYCBC-1001-02 Wendy McKenna Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 328
PSYCBC-1001-03 Patricia Stokes Monday, December 15, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 405
PSYCBC-1101-01 Doris Zahner Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 405
PSYCBC-1107-01 Peter Balsam Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 405
PSYCBC-1110-01 Robert Remez Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 323
PSYCBC-1125-01 Barbara Woike Thursday, December 18, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 405
PSYCBC-1129-01 Koleen McCrink Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA 504
PSYCBC-2134-01 Danielle Sussan Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm DIA 504
PSYCBC-2141-01 Sumati Gupta Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon BAR 304
PSYCBC-2151-01 Mateo Cruz Tuesday, December 16, 2014 7pm-10pm MIL 328
PSYCBC-2156-01 Sumati Gupta Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm DIA 504
PSYCBC-3383-01 E'mett McCaskill Monday, December 15, 2014 7pm-10pm MIL 323
RELIV-2505-01 Beth Berkowitz Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon DIA 203
RELIV-3120-01 Elizabeth Castelli Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 307
RELIV-3602-01 Gale Kenny Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm ALT 903
RUSSV-3332-01 Anna Dvigubski Monday, December 15, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 207
RUSSW-4333-01 Anna Dvigubski Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9am-noon MIL 327
SOCIV-2208-01 Jonathan Rieder Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon ALT 202
SOCIW-3010-01 Julia Suh Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 324
SPANW-1101-09 Leonor Pons Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 324
SPANW-1101-11 Leonor Pons Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 324
SPANW-1101-12 Javier Perez Zapatero Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 302
SPANW-1101-13 Leonor Pons Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 324
SPANW-1102-07 Alma Mora Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 225
SPANW-1102-08 Alma Mora Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 225
SPANW-1201-12 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL104
SPANW-1201-13 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL103
SPANW-1201-14 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL103
SPANW-1201-15 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL103
SPANW-1201-17 Monica Parra Rey Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 237
SPANW-1201-18 Monica Parra Rey Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 237
SPANW-1202-11 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL104
SPANW-1202-12 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon DIA LL104
SPANW-3300-07 Maria Eugenia Lozano Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 325
SPANW-3330-06 Alma Mora Wednesday, December 17, 2014 1pm-4pm MIL 302
THTRV-2002-01 Stacey McMath Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 323
THTRV-2120-01 Gregory Winkler Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 302
THTRV-3000-01 Shayoni Mitra Thursday, December 18, 2014 4pm-7pm MIL 202
THTRV-3135-01 Sandra Goldmark Friday, December 12, 2014 9am-noon MIL 327
THTRV-3150-01 William Worthen Monday, December 15, 2014 9am-noon MIL 325
URBSV-1515-01 Kimberley Johnson Tuesday, December 16, 2014 9am-noon MIL 323
WMSTBC-1050-01 Rebecca Jordan-Young Tuesday, December 16, 2014 4pm-7pm BAR 304
WMSTBC-2140-01 Neferti Tadiar Monday, December 15, 2014 1pm-4pm ALT 202

 

Dec 12 2014 (All day)