Staff Directory

Facilities Operations  
Daniel Davis Executive Director

4-6939

Ken Luciano Associate Director  4-2415
Christine McGregor

Business Manager

4-2712
Joseph Miele Operations & Maintenance Manager 4-6985
Carol A. Wynne Manager, Custodial Services 4-6986
Daren Phillips Facilities Supervisor, Night 4-6965
Kervin Vidal Facilities Supervisor, Evening 4-6122
Israel Caban Facilities Supervisor, Weekend 4-2713
Robert Feliu Facilities Supervisor, Evening 1-7717
Cheryl Black Administrative Assistant 4-8990
Ronald Alleyne Administrative Assistant 4-2042
Facilities Maintenance  
Walter Broverman Head Mechanic  
Pat McGourty HVAC Mechanic  
Kojo Osei HVAC Mechanic  
Dou-gal Douglas HVAC Mechanic  
Christina Mejia HVAC Mechanic  
Michael White HVAC Mechanic  
Donald Gallimore HVAC Mechanic  
Vladimir Vyater Head Mechanic  
Oliver Rose Plumber  
Nikolaos Molos Plumber  
Winston Hadaway Locksmith  
Domenic Tello Carpenter  
Jerry Bonanno Mason/Roofer  
Greg Mariani Painter  
Paul Powers Painter  
Jim Richardson Building Mechanic  
J.T. Trapani Building Mechanic  
T McCollough Building Mechanic  
David Marrero Building Mechanic  
Miguel Vergara Building Mechanic  
Lenny Langer Building Mechanic  
Custodial Day Shift    
Ceciline Alleyne    
Valerie Alleyne    
Theresa Amamoo    
Redina Baysden    
Marina Bonnano    
Micaulin Calvo    
Virginia Estrada    
Jean Lissain     
Mirelis Matos    
Cynthia Morris    
Julian Ervis    
Lourdes Villacres    
Rose Victorin    
Ana Urena    
Custodial Evening Shift  
Matrena Allen    
Deborah Alleyne    
Johanny Alvarez    
Redina Baysden    
Bella Bershadskiy    
Gloria Burnett    
Fernando Calvo    
Michelle Carr    
Michelle Denny    
Igor Eugene    
Cheryl Fagan    
Kennate Frisby    
Sylvester Imana    
Ricardo Fowler    
Geeta Jagdeo    
Steve Jamie    
Judith John    
Cheryl Reid    
Constant Ratiambahiny    
Joseph Rose    
Eric Santana    
Nurys Vega    
Janet Wilson    
Omar Wright    
Yves Francois    
Custodial Midnight Shift  
Carol Steele    
Kevin Small    
Victor Melendez Jr.    
Ingrid Wiltshire    
Richard Lawson    
Custodial Weekend Staff    
Martha Vargas     
Julissa Beras    
Residential Sites    
Gheorge Burcea Superintendent 600 West 116th
Jahmal Denny Custodian  
Jonathan Arrunategui Superintendent 616 West 116th
Micaulin Calvo Custodian  
David Pedrosa Superintendent 620 West 116th
Victor Melendez Sr. Custodian  
Kelvin Blassingame Superintendent Elliott Hall
Carlanne Denny Custodian  
Eugene Simmons Superintendent Plimpton Hall
Daisy Franco Rodriguez Custodian  
Viktor Ndreu Superintendent Cathedral Gardens
Alice Affriye Custodian  
Diego Rubio Doorperson  
Wilfredo Martinez Doorperson  
Kadijah Morrison Doorperson  
Jason Malloy Doorperson  
Grounds Maintenance  
Ray Torres Grounds Keeper  
Margherita Casperson Grounds Keeper  
Kaseem Morgan Grounds Keeper  
Keith Gabora Grounds Keeper