Final Examinations, Spring 2015

Friday, May 8 - Thursday, May 14, 2015

The exam schedule for Barnard-taught classes is posted here.  For Columbia-taught classes you should consult the Columbia University Final Exam Schedule.

In most cases, examinations are scheduled in the room in which the classes have met. Check carefully for possible changes. 

Any changes or additions appear in bold italics.

Please note that procedures listed on the university master schedule DO NOT apply to Barnard students.  Once the official schedule is posted, if you have exam conflict (two exams at the same time) or exam hardship (defined as three exams within a 24-hour period or four exams within a 48-hour period), please go to the Barnard College Registrar's Office.

 

COURSE INSTRUCTOR NAME/S DATE Start Time Location
AFRSX-2006-01 Michael Ralph Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 409
AHISW-3650-01 Alexander Alberro Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm SCH 501
AHISX-1002-01 Anne Higonnet Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 304
AHISX-3675-01 Rosalyn Deutsche Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 304
AMSTX-1001-01 Manu Vimalassery Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 325
ANTHV-1002-02 Brian Larkin Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 323
ANTHV-3008-01 Brian Larkin Tuesday 5/12/2015 7:00pm-10pm MIL 328
ANTHV-3300-01 Adam Watson Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 302
ANTHW-4022-01 Stephen Scott Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 225
ARCHV-3312-01 Irina Verona Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA LL104
ARCHV-3312-02 Todd Rouhe Monday 5/11/2015 7:00pm-10pm DIA LL104
ASTRX-1754-01 Jacqueline Van Gorkom Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 405
BIOLX-1002-01 Diana Heller Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 328,MIL 325
BIOLX-1502-01 Jonathan Snow Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 304, BAR 302, BAR 409, DIA LL103, DIA LL104
BIOLX-2100-01 Jennifer Mansfield Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 207
BIOLX-2240-01 Hilary Callahan Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 530
BIOLX-2262-01 Paul Hertz Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 903
BIOLX-2278-01 Brian Morton Thursday 5/14/2015 4:00pm-7pm ALT 805
BIOLX-3360-01 John Glendinning Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 530
BIOLX-3367-01 Rebecca Calisi-Rodriguez Wednesday 5/13/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 805
CHEMX-1003-01 Mary Sever Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon DIA 501
CHEMX-3230-01 Alvaro Castillo Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 202
CHEMX-3232-01 Suzanne Charnick Wednesday 5/13/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 202
CHEMX-3242-01 Jacob Alexander Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 805
CHEMX-3252-01 Andrew Crowther Wednesday 5/13/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 903
CHEMX-3271-01 John Magyar Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 805
CHEMX-3282-01 Mary Sever Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 405
CLCVV-3230-01 Kristina Milnor Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 202
CLCVV-3535-01 Deborah Vischak Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 207
CLCVW-4110-01 Helene Foley Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 207
CLIAV-3660-01 Nelson Moe Wednesday 5/13/2015 7:00pm-10pm MIL 328
DNCEX-2561-01 Chisa Hidaka Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 302
DNCEX-2565-01 Uttara Coorlawala Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 302
DNCEX-3000-01 Mindy Aloff Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm BAR 302
ECONG-4235-01 Andre Burgstaller Tuesday 5/12/2015 7:00pm-10pm DIA LL103
ECONX-1003-01 Andrew Bossie  Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA 203
ECONX-1003-02 Nuria Quella Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 903
ECONX-1003-03 Nuria Quella Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon DIA 504
ECONX-1007-01 Sharon Harrison  Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 323
ECONX-2010-01 Homa Zarghamee Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm ALT 202
ECONX-3013-01 Andrew Bossie Monday 5/11/2015 4:00pm-7pm ALT 202
ECONX-3017-01 Alan Dye Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm DIA 504
ECONX-3018-01 Homa Zarghamee Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA LL104
ECONX-3029-01 Nuria Quella  Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 405
ECONX-3033-01 Andrew Bossie Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 328
ECONX-3035-01 John Park Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon DIA LL104
ECONX-3041-01 Andre Burgstaller Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 323
EESCX-1002-01/02 Peter Bower Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 202
EESCX-3025-01 Martin Stute Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 530
EESCX-3026-01 T. Maenza-Gmelch Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 403
EESCX-3040-01 Peter Bower/Elena Dana Neascu Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 805
ENGLX-3130-01 Peggy Ellsberg Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGLX-3142-01 Peggy Ellsberg Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 202
ENGLX-3160-01 Aaron Schneider  Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA 501
ENGLX-3160-02 Maire Jaanus Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGLX-3160-03 Achsah Guibbory Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 409
ENGLX-3160-04 Timea Szell Wednesday 5/13/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 302
ENGLX-3164-01 Anne Lake Prescott Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA LL103
ENGLX-3167-01 Achsah Guibbory Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGLX-3180-01 Lisa Gordis Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 302
ENGLX-3183-01 Monica Miller Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 302
ENGLX-3187-01 Mary Gordon Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 202
ENGLX-3189-01 Margaret Vandenburg Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 328
FRENW-3421-01 Kaiama L. Glover Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 307
FRENX-1002-01 Loren Wolfe Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 202
FRENX-1002-02 Masha Mimran  Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 328
FRENX-1002-03 Masha Mimran Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 328
FRENX-1002-04 Loren Wolfe Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 202
FRENX-1203-01 Sam Bloom Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 302
FRENX-1203-03 Niamh Duggan Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 207
FRENX-1203-04 I Jouanneau-Fertig Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 225
FRENX-1204-01 Niamh Duggan Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 207
FRENX-1204-02 Brian O'Keeffe Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 324
FRENX-1204-03 Karen Santos Da Silva Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 307
FRENX-1204-04 Karen Santos Da Silva Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 307
FRENX-1204-05 Brian O'Keeffe Friday 5/8/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 324
FRENX-3007-01 I Jouanneau-Fertig Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 307
FRENX-3013-01 Laurie Postlewate Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 237
FRENX-3022-01 Brian O'Keeffe  Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 323
FRENX-3036-01 Caroline Weber Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA 203
FRENX-3038-01 Peter Connor Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 325
FRENX-3055-01 Laurie Postlewate Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 307
GERMV-1225-01 Irene Motyl Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 207
GERMV-3002-01 Irene Motyl Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 302
GERMX-3028-01 Erk Grimm Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 225
GREKV-1202-01 Helene Foley Thursday 5/14/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 237
HISTW-3661-01 Jose Moya Thursday 5/14/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 405
HISTW-4704-01 Hossein Kamaly Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 202
HISTX-1062-01 Joel Kaye Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 202
HISTX-1302-01 Lisa Tiersten Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm BAR 304
HISTX-1402-01 Premilla Nadasen Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon DIA LL103
HISTX-1760-01 Abosede George Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 323, MIL 324
HISTX-3380-01 Deborah Valenze Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA 504
HISTX-3408-01 Gergely Baics Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 405
HIST BC-3499 Thai Jones Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4:00pm ALT 530
HRTSX-1025-01 J. Paul Martin Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 328
IEORE-2261-01 Anthony C. Webster Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 304
ITALW-4503-01 Nelson Moe Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 214
MATHV-1102-04 Daniela De Silva Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm ALT 202
MATHV-2000-01 Dusa McDuff Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 302
MATHW-4061-01 Daniela De Silva Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 405
MATHW-4081-01 Walter Neumann Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 324
MATHX-2006-01 David Bayer Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 325
MUSIX-1002-01 Gail Archer Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 325
MUSIX-1002-02 Kristy Barbacane Monday 5/11/2015 7:00pm-10pm MIL 325
PHILV-1401-01 Karen Lewis Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 323
PHILV-2100-01 Kiersten Nieuwejaar Monday 5/11/2015 4:00pm-7pm DIA LL103
PHILV-3237-01 Saul Fisher Wednesday 5/13/2015 7:00pm-10pm MIL 207
PHILV-3353-01 Frederick Neuhouser Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon DIA LL103
PHILX-1001-01 Taylor Carman Wednesday 5/13/2015 9:00am-noon FAY 310
PHILX-1001-02 Katherine Gasdaglis Monday 5/11/2015 4:00pm-7pm BAR 302
PHYSX-2002-01/02 Janna Levin Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 202
PHYSX-3006-01 Reshmi Mukherjee Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 514
POLSV-3250-01 Michael Miller Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 805
POLSV-3313-01 Carlos Vargas-Ramos Monday 5/11/2015 7:00pm-10pm DIA 504
POLSV-3620-01 Xiaobo Lu Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon DIA LL104
POLSW-4820-01 Alexander Cooley Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA LL103
POLSW-4875-01 Kimberly Marten Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA 504
POLSX-3200-01 Daniel Kato Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon DIA 203
POLSX-3254-01 Paula Franzese Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm DIA LL104
PSYCX-1001-01 David Johnson Monday 5/11/2015 4:00pm-7pm BAR 304
PSYCX-1001-02 Patricia Stokes Monday 5/11/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 328
PSYCX-1001-03 Sabrina Jhanwar Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 328
PSYCX-1001-04 Danielle Sussan Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 328
PSYCX-1101-01 Larry Heuer Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 328
PSYCX-1101-02 Doris Zahner Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm ALT 202
PSYCX-1115-01 Lisa Son Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 304
PSYCX-1119-01 Russell D. Romeo Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon BAR 304
PSYCX-1129-01 Hannah Hoch Monday 5/11/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 405
PSYCX-1138-01 Steven Stroessner Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm ALT 202
PSYCX-2141-01 Sumati Gupta Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 405
PSYCX-2151-01 Mateo Cruz Tuesday 5/12/2015 7:00pm-10pm MIL 323
PSYCX-2154-01 Kara Pham Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 325
PSYCX-2163-01 Karen Kelly Thursday 5/14/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 325
PSYCX-2177-01 E'mett McCaskill Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 405
PSYCX-3152-01 Wendy McKenna Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 327
RELIV-2205-01 John S. Hawley Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm MAT 312
RELIV-3140-01 Elizabeth Castelli Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon LEH 302
RELIV-3501-01 Beth Berkowitz Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 324
RELIV-3603-01 Gale Kenny Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 202
RELIV-3610-01 Gale Kenny Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 324
RELIW-4011-01 David L. Moerman Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm ALT 805
RUSSV-1202-03 Anna Dvigubski Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 237
RUSSV-3102-01 Anna Dvigubski Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 237
RUSSV-3221-01 Edward Tyerman Tuesday 5/12/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 302
RUSSW-4334-01 Anna Dvigubski Friday 5/8/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 237
SOCIV-3228-01 Julia Suh Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA 504
SOCIW-3000-01 Jacob Boersema Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm DIA LL103
SOCIW-3302-01 Kyla Bender-Baird Monday 5/11/2015 4:00pm-7pm DIA 504
SOCIX-3207-01 Jonathan Rieder Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon DIA 504
SOCIX-3214-01 Mignon Moore Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 237
SPANW-1101-10 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 307
SPANW-1101-11 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 307
SPANW-1102-14 Alma Mora Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 903
SPANW-1102-15 Alma Mora Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 903
SPANW-1102-16 Alma Mora Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon ALT 903
SPANW-1102-17 Javier Perez Zapatero Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 225
SPANW-1102-18 Javier Perez Zapatero Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 225
SPANW-1201-11 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon DIA 504
SPANW-1202-18 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 207
SPANW-1202-19 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 207
SPANW-1202-20 Leonor Pons Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 328
SPANW-1202-21 Leonor Pons Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 328
SPANW-1202-22 Leonor Pons Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 328
SPANW-3265-01 Alfred MacAdam Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 405
SPANW-3300-08 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Wednesday 5/13/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 225
SPANW-3300-10 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon DIA 504
SPANW-3349-04 Orlando Bentancor Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 225
SPANW-3350-04 Ronald Briggs Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 327
SPANX-3117-01 Alfred MacAdam Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 302
SPANX-3151-01 Wadda Rios-Font Tuesday 5/12/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 307
SPANX-3435-01 Ronald Briggs Thursday 5/14/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 237
THTRV-2002-01 Linda Bartholomai Wednesday 5/13/2015 4:00pm-7pm MIL 323
THTRV-3151-01 Piia Mustamaki Monday 5/11/2015 9:00am-noon MIL 324
THTRV-3166-01 Hana Worthen Tuesday 5/12/2015 9:00am-noon DIA 203
URBSV-3420-01 Aaron Passell Thursday 5/14/2015 4:00pm-7pm DIA LL103
URBSV-3464-01 Sevin Yildiz Monday 5/11/2015 1:00pm-4pm MIL 328
WMSTV-1001-01 Laura Ciolkowski/Rebecca Jordan-Young Thursday 5/14/2015 4:00pm-7pm BAR 304

 

May 8 2015 (All day)
Add to Calendar